Stephen Boyd

Stephen Boyd

Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he learned the tasks of the theatre. In 1956 he toured North America performing "A Streetcar Named Desire" in the lead role as Stanley Kowalski. Boyd who appeared in around 60 feature films, most notably in the role of Messala in the 1959 film "Ben-Hur".  
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1931-07-04
Place of Birth: Glengormley, Northern Ireland, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Stephen Boyd

HD

Fantastic Voyage

1966 Movie
HD

Carter's Army

1970 Movie
HD

The Oscar

1966 Movie
HD

The Third Secret

1964 Movie
HD

Seven Thunders

1957 Movie
HD

The Inspector

1962 Movie
HD

Assignment K

1968 Movie
HD

Kill!

1971 Movie
HD

The Great Swindle

1971 Movie
HD

Marta

1971 Movie
HD

Billy Rose's Jumbo

1962 Movie
HD

Charge!

1973 Movie
HD

The Man Called Noon

1973 Movie
HD

Montana Trap

1976 Movie
HD

The Big Game

1973 Movie
HD

The Big Gamble

1961 Movie
HD

African Story

1971 Movie
HD

Woman Obsessed

1959 Movie
HD

Key West

1973 Movie
HD

Ben-Hur

1959 Movie
HD

Genghis Khan

1965 Movie
HD

The Night Heaven Fell

1958 Movie
HD

Imperial Venus

1962 Movie
HD

Frauenstation

1977 Movie
HD

Shalako

1968 Movie
HD

The Squeeze

1977 Movie
HD

Abandon Ship

1957 Movie
HD

Slaves

1969 Movie
HD

The Man Who Never Was

1956 Movie
HD

Lady Dracula

1977 Movie
HD

The Bravados

1958 Movie
HD

Hannie Caulder

1971 Movie
HD

A Hill in Korea

1956 Movie
HD

Island in the Sun

1957 Movie
HD

Lilacs in the Spring

1954 Movie