Leigh Whannell

Leigh Whannell

Leigh Whannell (born January 17, 1977) is an Australian screenwriter, producer, director and actor who has primarily worked in the horror genre. He is best known for co-creating the "Saw" and "Insidious" franchises with James Wan.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-01-17
Place of Birth: Melbourne, Australia
Also Known As:

Movies List of Leigh Whannell

HD

Doggie Heaven (Woof!)

2008 Movie
HD

Saw

2003 Movie
HD

Saw

2004 Movie
HD

Dying Breed

2008 Movie
HD

The PhanDom Menace

2002 Movie
HD

The Debt Collector

2012 Movie
HD

The Last Supper

2009 Movie
HD

Dick Elves

2011 Movie
HD

The Making of Saw

2004 Movie
HD

The Mule

2014 Movie
HD

Insidious: Chapter 3

2015 Movie
HD

Insidious

2010 Movie
HD

The Pardon

2013 Movie
HD

Cooties

2014 Movie
HD

Insidious: Chapter 2

2013 Movie
HD

Saw III

2006 Movie
HD

Stygian

2000 Movie
HD

Keep Watching

2017 Movie
HD

Crush

2013 Movie
HD

The Bye Bye Man

2017 Movie
HD

Aquaman

2018 Movie
HD

Lavalantula

2015 Movie
HD

Death Sentence

2007 Movie
HD

78/52

2017 Movie
HD

Saw II

2005 Movie
HD

Raze

2013 Movie
HD

One Perfect Day

2004 Movie
HD

Saw 3D

2010 Movie
HD

The Matrix Reloaded

2003 Movie
HD

Not Quite Hollywood

2008 Movie