Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

An American actor and filmmaker. He has been nominated for three Academy Awards and has won three Golden Globe Awards. He started his career at age 19 in the 1981 film Endless Love. After portraying supporting roles in Taps (1981) and The Outsiders (1983), his first leading role was in Risky Business, released in August 1983. Cruise became a full-fledged movie star after starring as Pete "Maverick" Mitchell in Top Gun (1986). He has since 1996 been well known for his role as secret agent Ethan Hunt in the Mission: Impossible film series. In 2012, Cruise was Hollywood's highest-paid actor. Fifteen of his films grossed over $100 million domestically; twenty-one have grossed in excess of $200 million worldwide. Cruise is known for his support for the Church of Scientology and its affiliated social programs.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-07-03
Place of Birth: Syracuse, New York, USA
Also Known As: Том Круз, トム・クルーズ, ทอม ครูซ, 湯姆·克魯斯, 톰 크루즈, توم كروز, Thomas Cruise Mapother IV, Τομ Κρουζ, טום קרוז, Thomas "Tom" Cruise, 汤姆·克鲁斯, TC

Movies List of Tom Cruise

HD

War of the Worlds

2005 Movie
HD

Minority Report

2002 Movie
HD

Eyes Wide Shut

1999 Movie
HD

The Last Samurai

2003 Movie
HD

Top Gun

1986 Movie
HD

A Few Good Men

1992 Movie
HD

Mission: Impossible

1996 Movie
HD

Collateral

2004 Movie
HD

Vanilla Sky

2001 Movie
HD

Days of Thunder

1990 Movie
HD

Valkyrie

2008 Movie
HD

Far and Away

1992 Movie
HD

Cocktail

1988 Movie
HD

Legend

1985 Movie
HD

Risky Business

1983 Movie
HD

Jerry Maguire

1996 Movie
HD

Losin' It

1983 Movie
HD

The Firm

1993 Movie
HD

Knight and Day

2010 Movie
HD

All the Right Moves

1983 Movie
HD

Space Station 3D

2002 Movie
HD

Oblivion

2013 Movie
HD

Jack Reacher

2012 Movie
HD

The Mummy

2017 Movie
HD

Edge of Tomorrow

2014 Movie
HD

American Made

2017 Movie
HD

Top Gun: Maverick

2021 Movie
HD

Mission: Impossible 7

2022 Movie
HD

Mission: Impossible 8

2023 Movie
HD

Magnolia

1999 Movie
HD

Rain Man

1988 Movie
HD

The Color of Money

1986 Movie
HD

Luna Park

2022 Movie
HD

Cruise on Kubrick

1999 Movie
HD

Behind the Fallout

2018 Movie
HD

Lions for Lambs

2007 Movie
HD

Rock of Ages

2012 Movie
HD

Hitting it Hard

2002 Movie
HD

Tropic Thunder

2008 Movie
HD

Aimee Mann - Save Me

1999 Movie
HD

Taps

1981 Movie
HD

Kubrick by Kubrick

2020 Movie
HD

The Outsiders

1983 Movie
HD

Junket Whore

1998 Movie
HD

Endless Love

1981 Movie
HD

My Scientology Movie

2016 Movie
HD

Cocktails & Dreams

2015 Movie
HD

Spielberg

2017 Movie