Rosario Dawson

Rosario Dawson

Rosario Isabel Dawson (born May 9, 1979) is an American actress, singer, and writer from New York City. She made her film debut in Kids (1995) and has also appeared in a number of films including Men in Black II (2002), The Rundown (2003), Alexander (2004), 25th Hour (2005), Sin City (2005), Rent (2005), Clerks II (2006), Death Proof (2007), Eagle Eye (2008), Seven Pounds (2008), Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010), Unstoppable (2010) and Top Five (2014). Dawson also portrays Claire Temple in the Marvel Cinematic Universe as part of five Marvel/Netflix shows: Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, Iron Fist, and The Defenders.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-05-09
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: 로자리오 도슨, Розарио Доусон, Rosario Isabel Dawson, Ροζάριο Ντόσον

Movies List of Rosario Dawson

HD

Explicit Ills

2008 Movie
HD

Descent

2007 Movie
HD

Krystal

2018 Movie
HD

This Revolution

2005 Movie
HD

They Die by Dawn

2013 Movie
HD

God Sleeps in Rwanda

2005 Movie
HD

Unforgettable

2017 Movie
HD

Seven Pounds

2008 Movie
HD

Zookeeper

2011 Movie
HD

Five

2011 Movie
HD

Side Streets

1998 Movie
HD

Cesar Chavez

2014 Movie
HD

Gimme Shelter

2013 Movie
HD

Top Five

2014 Movie
HD

The People Speak

2009 Movie
HD

The Lego Batman Movie

2017 Movie
HD

BattleScar

2018 Movie
HD

The Need to Grow

2019 Movie
HD

The Deported

2019 Movie
HD

The Water Man

2021 Movie
HD

LA Woman Rising

2019 Movie
HD

Girls Night Out

1997 Movie
HD

Rent

2005 Movie
HD

Death Proof

2007 Movie
HD

The Rundown

2003 Movie
HD

Clerks II

2006 Movie
HD

He Got Game

1998 Movie
HD

Eagle Eye

2008 Movie
HD

This Girl's Life

2004 Movie
HD

Unstoppable

2010 Movie
HD

Trance

2013 Movie
HD

Girl Walks Into a Bar

2011 Movie
HD

Fire with Fire

2012 Movie
HD

The Captive

2014 Movie
HD

Sidewalks of New York

2001 Movie
HD

Henchmen

2018 Movie
HD

The Ever After

2015 Movie
HD

Brave New Voices 2010

2010 Movie
HD

Find Your Groove

2020 Movie
HD

Men in Black II

2002 Movie
HD

25th Hour

2002 Movie
HD

Shattered Glass

2003 Movie
HD

Wonder Woman

2009 Movie
HD

Killshot

2008 Movie
HD

Light It Up

1999 Movie
HD

Parts Per Billion

2014 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie
HD

Kids

1995 Movie
HD

Guardians of Life

2020 Movie
HD

Chelsea Walls

2002 Movie
HD

Justice League Dark

2017 Movie
HD

The Death of Superman

2018 Movie
HD

Kiss the Ground

2020 Movie
HD

Clerks III

Movie
HD

The Rocky Horror Show

2020 Movie
HD

Miss Representation

2011 Movie
HD

Hotel Noir

2012 Movie
HD

Ratchet & Clank

2016 Movie
HD

Ash Wednesday

2002 Movie
HD

Boundless

2019 Movie
HD

Down to You

2000 Movie
HD

The Invocation

2010 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie
HD

Trigger Happy

Movie
HD

Reign of the Supermen

2019 Movie
HD

King of the Jungle

2000 Movie
HD

Someone Great

2019 Movie
HD

Sin City

2005 Movie
HD

Alexander

2004 Movie
HD

Sorry to Bother You

2018 Movie
HD

Raze

2013 Movie
HD

10 Years

2012 Movie