Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Edward Eckhart is an American film and stage actor. Born in California, he moved to England at 13 when his father relocated the family. Several years later, he began his acting career performing in school plays. In 1994, he graduated from Brigham Young University with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in film. For much of the mid-1990s, he lived in New York City as a struggling, unemployed actor. In 2000, Eckhart gained wide recognition as George in Steven Soderbergh's critically acclaimed film Erin Brockovich. In 2006, he received a Golden Globe nomination for Best Actor for his portrayal of Nick Naylor in Thank You for Smoking. In 2008, he starred in the big-budget studio film The Dark Knight as District Attorney Harvey Dent and the villain he becomes, Two-Face. Eckhart was born in Cupertino, California, and is the youngest of three sons born to Mary Eckhart, a poet and children's author, and James C. Eckhart "Jim Senior", a computer executive. His brothers are James Lawrence Eckhart (born 1963) and Adam Eckhart (born 1966). Eckhart was raised as a Mormon in The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Eckhart was engaged to actress Emily Cline, whom he met during filming of In the Company of Men, but separated from her in 1998. From 2006 to 2007, he was in a relationship with SheDaisy's Kristyn Osborn. In 2007, he dated Ashley Wicks, though the two have ended their relationship. He has been reluctant in speaking about his relationships in interviews. In 2009, Eckhart dated actress Molly Sims.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-03-12
Place of Birth: Cupertino, California, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Aaron Eckhart

HD

Love Happens

2009 Movie
HD

The Core

2003 Movie
HD

Thank You for Smoking

2006 Movie
HD

Meet Bill

2007 Movie
HD

In the Company of Men

1997 Movie
HD

Battle: Los Angeles

2011 Movie
HD

I, Frankenstein

2014 Movie
HD

Erased

2012 Movie
HD

My All American

2015 Movie
HD

Incarnate

2016 Movie
HD

Wander

2020 Movie
HD

Towelhead

2008 Movie
HD

No Reservations

2007 Movie
HD

Possession

2002 Movie
HD

Neverwas

2005 Movie
HD

Suspect Zero

2004 Movie
HD

Rabbit Hole

2010 Movie
HD

Molly

1999 Movie
HD

Olympus Has Fallen

2013 Movie
HD

London Has Fallen

2016 Movie
HD

Bleed for This

2016 Movie
HD

Sully

2016 Movie
HD

Erin Brockovich

2000 Movie
HD

The Pledge

2001 Movie
HD

The Rum Diary

2011 Movie
HD

Paycheck

2003 Movie
HD

The Black Dahlia

2006 Movie
HD

Thursday

1998 Movie
HD

Nurse Betty

2000 Movie
HD

The Missing

2003 Movie
HD

Line of Duty

2019 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight

2008 Movie
HD

Double Jeopardy

1992 Movie
HD

Any Given Sunday

1999 Movie
HD

Midway

2019 Movie
HD

The Wicker Man

2006 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight Rises

2012 Movie