Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Colin James Farrell (born 31 May 1976) is an Irish actor. He made his film debut in The War Zone in 1999, and was discovered by Hollywood as the lead in Tigerland (2000). He then played in the film American Outlaws (2001), Phone Booth (2003), S.W.A.T. (2003), and The Recruit (2003). He also as the villain Bullseye in the superhero film Daredevil (2003). After starring in the independent films Intermission (2003), and A Home at the End of the World (2004), he starred in Alexander (2004), and The New World (2005). Roles in Miami Vice (2006), Ask the Dust (2006), and Cassandra's Dream (2007) followed. His role in In Bruges (2008) earned him a Hollywood Foreign Press Association Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy. He starred in Horrible Bosses (2011), for which he received critical praise, along with Fright Night (2011), and Total Recall (2012), Seven Psychopaths (2012). He also starred in Dead Man Down (2013), and Saving Mr. Banks (2013). In 2014, he starred in Winter's Tale. In 2015, he starred in the second season of HBO's True Detective, and also starred in the film The Lobster, for which he was nominated for his second Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy. In 2016, he played Percival Graves in Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them. He has been cast as Oswald Cobblepot/The Penguin in the The Batman, which is set for a 2021 release.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-05-31
Place of Birth: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Also Known As: Колін Фаррелл, Колин Фаррелл, โคลิน ฟาร์เรล, 科林·法雷尔, コリン・ファレル, 콜린 패럴, كولين فاريل, 콜린 파렐, Colin James Farrell, Κόλιν Φάρελ

Movies List of Colin Farrell

HD

The Recruit

2003 Movie
HD

Phone Booth

2002 Movie
HD

Alexander

2004 Movie
HD

Ask the Dust

2006 Movie
HD

Tigerland

2000 Movie
HD

Cassandra's Dream

2007 Movie
HD

The New World

2005 Movie
HD

In Bruges

2008 Movie
HD

Triage

2009 Movie
HD

American Outlaws

2001 Movie
HD

Ondine

2009 Movie
HD

Total Recall

2012 Movie
HD

Intermission

2003 Movie
HD

London Boulevard

2010 Movie
HD

Seven Psychopaths

2012 Movie
HD

Dead Man Down

2013 Movie
HD

Epic

2013 Movie
HD

Winter's Tale

2014 Movie
HD

The Lobster

2015 Movie
HD

The Beguiled

2017 Movie
HD

Dumbo

2019 Movie
HD

After Yang

2021 Movie
HD

Miami Vice

2006 Movie
HD

Minority Report

2002 Movie
HD

Hart's War

2002 Movie
HD

Crazy Heart

2009 Movie
HD

S.W.A.T.

2003 Movie
HD

Miss Julie

2014 Movie
HD

Roman J. Israel, Esq.

2017 Movie
HD

Gloomy Eyes

2020 Movie
HD

Artemis Fowl

2020 Movie
HD

Thirteen Lives

2022 Movie
HD

Love Child

Movie
HD

Daredevil

2003 Movie
HD

Pride and Glory

2008 Movie
HD

Fright Night

2011 Movie
HD

Saving Mr. Banks

2013 Movie
HD

Burma Soldier

2010 Movie
HD

Kicking It

2008 Movie
HD

Ava

2020 Movie
HD

War Pigs

Movie
HD

The War Zone

1999 Movie
HD

Solace

2015 Movie
HD

It's Not Yet Dark

2016 Movie
HD

Voyagers

2021 Movie
HD

The Way Back

2010 Movie
HD

Widows

2018 Movie
HD

Drinking Crude

1997 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses

2011 Movie
HD

The Gentlemen

2019 Movie
HD

The Batman

2022 Movie
HD

Falling for a Dancer

1998 Movie
HD

Frankie Starlight

1995 Movie
HD

Beyond Hell's Kitchen

2004 Movie
HD

Veronica Guerin

2003 Movie